Spain Investment Immigration Program

Spain is located in the wester nmost partof Europe sharing its borders with France and Andorra to the northeast and Portugal to the west. In the south, Spain is separated from the African continent by a narrow strait of only 14 kilometers. Spain is considered by many to be a shining pearl in Southern Europe. Historically, Spain experienced multiple different phases, including years of alien invasion, dynastic changes, and the joyous unification of the country by Queen Isabel I of Castile and King Fernando II of Aragon in 1492. On October 12th of that same momentous year, Christopher Columbus arrived in the Americas, heralding the conquest of much of South and Central America. The Kingdom of Spain has since been a prominent power in many parts of Europe, Asia, and the Latin America region and is recognized as the first global power. After the annihilation of the Spanish Armada in 1588, the once proud country plunged into recession for centuries, made worse by separation, civil wars and dictatorship. By the second half of the 20th century, Spain emerged from its troubled past and has since progressed towards restoration. The Spain of today is widely celebrated as the birthplace of the world’s second-most spoken language and a cornerstone in the foundation of Western society.

The Policy for Spanish Investment Immigration

1. On September 27, 2013, the Spanish government issued a new immigration law, creating a huge opportunity for non-EU investors to have the residence permits via investment.

2. On July 31, 2015, the Spanish government renewed this immigration law making it possible for three generations within a family to apply for residence together.

3. Applicants must invest in real estate property with a minimum value of €500,000. There are no restrictions on the type (agricultultural, industrial,residential or commercial)or quantity of properties. The investment can be composed of one or more sets of real estate, as long as the investment meets the mininum requirement with a total value of at least €500,000.

Application Conditions

Main applicant.

1. Aged 18 years old or older.

2. No criminal records.

3. Have a qualifying health insurance plan.

4. Non-EU Citizen.

Dependents.

1. Main applicant’s spouse, children under 18 years of age, and unmarried children over 18 who are financially dependent on the applicant and financially dependent parents of the main applicant.

2. No criminal records.

3. Have a qualifying health insurance plan.

4. Non-EU Citizen.

Advantages of the Project

  • Fast application process

  • Permissions for working, studying and doing business.

  • No residence or language requirements.

  • No need for commercial or academic backgrounds.

  • Invest freely, easy to rent and big potential for appreciation.

  • Visa-free travel within 26 Schengen states

Free Assesment